KudoZ home » French to Italian » Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting

mouleur

Italian translation: formatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mouleur
Italian translation:formatore
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

09:50 Feb 19, 2009
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Art, Arts & Crafts, Painting
French term or phrase: mouleur
Ho un dubbio circa la traduzione di mouleur che è la persona che esegue il moulage (calco).
Si traduce fonditore, modellatore o altro?
Grazie
Cristina
Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
formatore
Explanation:
dal garzanti online
2 chi esegue il calco di gesso di una statua
Selected response from:

justdone
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a tutti
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1formatorejustdone
4 +1modellatore
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
modellatore


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Dauvergne
1 hr
  -> Grazie Annie

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formatore


Explanation:
dal garzanti online
2 chi esegue il calco di gesso di una statua

justdone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a tutti

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ivana Giuliani
4 hrs
  -> Grazie Ivana! Marcy