KudoZ home » French to Italian » Art/Literary

joue de l'abscence

Italian translation: approfitta in pieno


17:54 Mar 9, 2002
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: joue de l'abscence
Le sujet est fragile, ne pouvant que désirer, tandis que l'objet, lui, joue très bien de l'abscence de désir.
Pierre
Italian translation:approfitta in pieno
Explanation:
o trae vantaggio / gode

dell'assenza di desiderio...

ciao, Gilda
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6approfitta in pieno
Gilda Manara
4 +1Il soggetto è fragile,Antonella Andreella


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
approfitta in pieno


Explanation:
o trae vantaggio / gode

dell'assenza di desiderio...

ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 215
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Zinno
23 mins

agree  xxx211263
1 hr

agree  Maria Vesconi
1 hr

agree  xxxSteff: Steff
15 hrs

agree  Fabio Galimberti
16 hrs

agree  Silvia Guazzoni
1 day14 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Il soggetto è fragile,


Explanation:
può solo desiderare, mentre lui, l'oggetto, fa bene la parte dell'assenza di/del desiderio...
bello, mi ricorda la M. Duras
Ciao
Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ThinkAMDS
13 mins