KudoZ home » French to Italian » Art/Literary

en ce que

Italian translation: facendosi


14:28 May 15, 2002
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: en ce que
L'objet absolu est celui dont la valeur est nulle, la qualité indifférente, mais qui échappe à l'aliénation objective en ce qu'il se fait plus objet que l'objet -ce qui lui donne une qualité fatale.
Liuba
Italian translation:facendosi
Explanation:
"sfugge all'alienazione oggettiva facendosi più oggetto dell'oggetto"
oppure anche
"per il fatto di farsi più oggetto dell'oggetto"
Selected response from:

Fabio Galimberti
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1in quantoAntonella Andreella
4 +1in quanto
Silvia Carmignani
4facendosi
Fabio Galimberti


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in quanto


Explanation:
oppure

che sfugge all'alienazione oggettiva divenendo più...

Ciao
Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 505

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sugar
8 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in quanto


Explanation:
mi viene in mente solo "in quanto" ma potrebbe esserci di meglio.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4194

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ogdc: per il fatto che, o semplicemente perchè
3 hrs

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facendosi


Explanation:
"sfugge all'alienazione oggettiva facendosi più oggetto dell'oggetto"
oppure anche
"per il fatto di farsi più oggetto dell'oggetto"

Fabio Galimberti
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 8