KudoZ home » French to Italian » Art/Literary

à parure

Italian translation: armonia / insieme armonioso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à parure
Italian translation:armonia / insieme armonioso
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

16:07 Aug 7, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary / ambiente
French term or phrase: à parure
On ne saurait mieux souligner cette composante temporelle liée à l'etre, ce temps dans un espace-kosmos ordonné. Et le concept de "kosmos" renvoie bien à parure, bon ordre et beauté.

Mi sembra si possa parlare di "parure" come cornice forse?? Grazie, Manuela
Manuela Carbone
Italy
armonia
Explanation:
...traduzione molto libera

Ciao

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 16:15:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

insieme armonioso
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie, è tutta molto libera questa traduzione!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4armoniaAntonella Andreella
1adornmenterhan ucgun


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
adornment


Explanation:
etc.

erhan ucgun

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
armonia


Explanation:
...traduzione molto libera

Ciao

AA

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 16:15:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

insieme armonioso

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 505
Grading comment
Grazie, è tutta molto libera questa traduzione!!