KudoZ home » French to Italian » Art/Literary

mettre a plat les realites

Italian translation: mettere in chiaro le realtà


11:32 Dec 31, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: mettre a plat les realites
storia
linda p
Italian translation:mettere in chiaro le realtà
Explanation:
oppure "chiarire le realtà"
mi da l'idea di "mettere nero su bianco" ma non saprei aiutarti oltree
Selected response from:

preite
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1mettere le cose in chiaro
Mark Bernardini
3 +3mettere in chiaro le realtàpreite


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
mettere in chiaro le realtà


Explanation:
oppure "chiarire le realtà"
mi da l'idea di "mettere nero su bianco" ma non saprei aiutarti oltree

preite
PRO pts in pair: 26
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
32 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
2 hrs

agree  theangel
1 day1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mettere le cose in chiaro


Explanation:
Essendo plurale, opterei per questa soluzione.

Mark Bernardini
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 26

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asthenri
3 days4 hrs