KudoZ home » French to Italian » Art/Literary

ils appellent de leurs voux

Italian translation: si augurano


14:34 Dec 31, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: ils appellent de leurs voux
livre de histoire
linda p
Italian translation:si augurano
Explanation:
Forme littéraire de "ils espèrent, ils font le voeu que...".
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5si augurano
Catherine Nazé Prempain
1Contesto!!!
Emanuela Leonardi


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Contesto!!!


Explanation:
E poi è scritto giusto voux? Non sarà voix=voci?
Chiamano con le loro voci???????

Emanuela Leonardi
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 61

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Catherine Nazé Prempain: è probabilmente "voeu" (augurio)
2 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
si augurano


Explanation:
Forme littéraire de "ils espèrent, ils font le voeu que...".


Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Leonardi: Ok. mi scuso con Linda
1 min
  -> Merci Emanuela

agree  preite
8 mins

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr

agree  theangel
22 hrs

agree  asthenri
3 days1 hr