KudoZ home » French to Italian » Art/Literary

brûlot

Italian translation: denuncia spietata/appassionata


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:brûlot
Italian translation:denuncia spietata/appassionata
Entered by: Antonella Andreella

14:40 Jan 2, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
French term or phrase: brûlot
Un livre d'histoire mais aussi un brûlot sans hypocrisie
Nunzia
denuncia spietata/appassionata
Explanation:
essendo un libro...

Spero ti sia d'aiuto

Auguri

Antonella
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2denuncia spietata/appassionataAntonella Andreella
5 +1giornale di critica violenta
sabina moscatelli


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
giornale di critica violenta


Explanation:
secondo il Boch

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 444

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Pipero
31 mins

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
denuncia spietata/appassionata


Explanation:
essendo un libro...

Spero ti sia d'aiuto

Auguri

Antonella

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 505
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariacarmela Attisani: denuncia spietata mi piace
32 mins

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
1 day20 hrs