KudoZ home » French to Italian » Art/Literary

notés

Italian translation: somme, valutazioni, conti, resoconti


17:32 Jan 2, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / critica cinematografica
French term or phrase: notés
Les notés se feront alors que le film bat son plein
Andrea
Italian translation:somme, valutazioni, conti, resoconti
Explanation:
Tireremo le somme quando il film sarà al culmine.

Oppure I conti/le valutazioni si faranno quando il film sarà nel suo momento culminante
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4I conti
theangel
2 +2somme, valutazioni, conti, resoconti
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
somme, valutazioni, conti, resoconti


Explanation:
Tireremo le somme quando il film sarà al culmine.

Oppure I conti/le valutazioni si faranno quando il film sarà nel suo momento culminante

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 4194
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  elrubio: sono d'accordo
59 mins

agree  preite
14 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I conti


Explanation:
però non capisco perchè accentato...

theangel
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 67