KudoZ home » French to Italian » Art/Literary

s\'échappe

Italian translation: Viene fuori il bambino che è in me


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:L'enfant s'échappe de moi
Italian translation:Viene fuori il bambino che è in me
Entered by: Andreina Baiano

20:28 Jul 9, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary / roman
French term or phrase: s\'échappe
...L'enfant s'échappe de moi...
Russ
Viene fuori il bambino che è in me
Explanation:
Questo mi sembra il significato "figurato" (avrei pensato altrimenti a "il bambino mi sfugge", ma è il "de moi" che mi convince del senso figurato).
Selected response from:

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Viene fuori il bambino che è in meAndreina Baiano
5 +1sta scappando via
Stéphanie Argentin
4 +1fugge via il bambino che è in me
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Viene fuori il bambino che è in me


Explanation:
Questo mi sembra il significato "figurato" (avrei pensato altrimenti a "il bambino mi sfugge", ma è il "de moi" che mi convince del senso figurato).

Andreina Baiano
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 203
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hilaryc78
14 hrs
  -> grazie Ilaria

agree  Silvia Carmignani
15 hrs
  -> grazie SIlvia

agree  Melibea
15 hrs
  -> grazie Melibea:)

agree  asthenri
1 day14 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fugge via il bambino che è in me


Explanation:
o scappa via
anche questo può essere un semso figurato
però se mettessi tutta la frase sarebbe meglio

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 666

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paola Dentifrigi
5 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sta scappando via


Explanation:
il bambino che ho dentro sta scappando via da me

Stéphanie Argentin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 95

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Zinno
2 hrs
  -> grazie!