KudoZ home » French to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

accidentogènes

Italian translation: a rischio d'infortunio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:accidentogènes
Italian translation:a rischio d'infortunio
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

13:41 Mar 28, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / officine/concessionarie
French term or phrase: accidentogènes
CONTESTO:
inspecter régulièrement les installations avec les représentants du personnel pour détecter les points accidentogènes. 
Serena Magni
Portugal
a rischio d'infortunio
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
ottimo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4in cui possono verificarsi incidenti
alessandra bocco
4a rischio d'infortunio
Agnès Levillayer
4a rischio d'incidente
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a rischio d'incidente


Explanation:
*

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 124

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a rischio d'infortunio


Explanation:
*

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 271
Grading comment
ottimo

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in cui possono verificarsi incidenti


Explanation:
mi sembra più adatto al contesto

alessandra bocco
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4