ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

vérin de fosse

Italian translation: cric da fossa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vérin de fosse
Italian translation:cric da fossa
Entered by: Serena Magni

10:14 Mar 14, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / visco-accoppiatore
French term or phrase: vérin de fosse
Uno degli attrezzi necessari alla sostituzione del visco-accoppiatore.
Grazie!!
Serena Magni
Portugal
cric da fossa
Explanation:
Paragonando le immagini...
Selected response from:

Wioletta Gołębiewska
Poland
Grading comment
non ci piove
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cric da fossa
Wioletta Gołębiewska
3sollevatore per fossa ~ cric da fossa ~ martinetto da fossa
rcolin


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cric da fossa


Explanation:
Paragonando le immagini...


    Reference: http://www.usines-diffusion.com/categorie.php?/levage_crics_...
    Reference: http://www.apac.it/a_ITA_355_1.html
Wioletta Gołębiewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
non ci piove

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sollevatore per fossa ~ cric da fossa ~ martinetto da fossa


Explanation:
ce sont les possibilités que je connais, les deux premières sont celles relevées dans des catalogues de fabricants

rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8