KudoZ home » French to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

vilo

Italian translation: albero motore (Abbreviazione di vilebrequin)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vilo
Italian translation:albero motore (Abbreviazione di vilebrequin)
Entered by: Silvia Carmignani

17:43 Jan 8, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / Automotive
French term or phrase: vilo
centrer le vilo dans les carters (bielle au centre du cylindre)
Cristina Corgnati
albero motore
Explanation:
Le Vilo est le vilebrequin pour les intimes.
Vedi i numerosi risultati con Google
digitando vilo + vilebrequin.

Per es. http://www.flat4ever.com/modules/news/article.php?item_id=15...
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vilebrequin
Emanuela Leonardi
1 +1albero motore
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
albero motore


Explanation:
Le Vilo est le vilebrequin pour les intimes.
Vedi i numerosi risultati con Google
digitando vilo + vilebrequin.

Per es. http://www.flat4ever.com/modules/news/article.php?item_id=15...


Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angela Rossoni
13 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vilebrequin


Explanation:
Secondo me a senso dovrebbe essere questo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-08 18:19:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

si scusa come dice Silvia albero motore in italiano

Emanuela Leonardi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian