KudoZ home » French to Italian » Automotive / Cars & Trucks

plaque phare

Italian translation: copri faro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:plaque phare
Italian translation:copri faro
Entered by: Antonella DI FAZIO

13:40 Mar 5, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automotive / Cars & Trucks / parti di motociclette
French term or phrase: plaque phare
Si parla di moto

Démontage de la plaque phare
Le démontage de la plaque phare se fait très rapidement.
Il suffit de dégrafer les caoutchoucs droit et gauche de chaque bras de fourche
Dégager la plaque phare vers le haut.
Remontage de la plaque phare
Procéder en sens inverse du démontage. Assurez-vous de bien placer les pions 1 de la plaque phare, dans les trous 2 du garde boue avant.
Silvia Guazzoni
v.s.
Explanation:
copri faro!

Copri faro Sinistro con presa d'ari per M1. Questo prodotto consente un maggiore passaggio d'aria nel vano motore ed è consigliato in abbinamento.....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-05 13:49:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prodotto: COPRI FARO VT600
Colore: CROMO
Confezione: SINGOLO
Prezzo: Euro 22.50
Categoria: PROTEZIONI
Codice: IMC0320
Selected response from:

Antonella DI FAZIO
Grading comment
grazie
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1v.s.Antonella DI FAZIO
4 +1supporto faro
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
supporto faro


Explanation:
www.motorsport.it/html/pagina.php?id=1297


    Reference: http://www.fabbriaccessori.com/moto_naked.htm
    www.ducati.com/ it/bikes/my2003/ducatiModel.jhtml?modelName=999R-03
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
46 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
v.s.


Explanation:
copri faro!

Copri faro Sinistro con presa d'ari per M1. Questo prodotto consente un maggiore passaggio d'aria nel vano motore ed è consigliato in abbinamento.....


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2004-03-05 13:49:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Prodotto: COPRI FARO VT600
Colore: CROMO
Confezione: SINGOLO
Prezzo: Euro 22.50
Categoria: PROTEZIONI
Codice: IMC0320


Antonella DI FAZIO
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  asthenri
3 hrs