KudoZ home » French to Italian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

bases

Italian translation: basi, sostanze basiche


18:53 Jan 9, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
French term or phrase: bases
Tout spécialement recommandé pour la protection face aux acides, et en particulier face à l'acide fluorhydrique concentré, aux bases, huiles et graisses.
sabseb
Italian translation:basi, sostanze basiche
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 19:01:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]PASTA BIANCA * WHITE BODY * PÁTE BLANCHE * WEISSCHERBIG * PASTA ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... agli acidi ed alle basi (escluso prodotti contenenti HF) Acid and alkali resistance
(except for products containing HF Résistance aux acides et aux bases ( ...
www.cerim.it/catalogo/TECNICA/pasta.pdf - Pagine simili
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8basi, sostanze basiche
luskie
5basi
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
basi, sostanze basiche


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 19:01:46 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

[PDF]PASTA BIANCA * WHITE BODY * PÁTE BLANCHE * WEISSCHERBIG * PASTA ...
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
... agli acidi ed alle basi (escluso prodotti contenenti HF) Acid and alkali resistance
(except for products containing HF Résistance aux acides et aux bases ( ...
www.cerim.it/catalogo/TECNICA/pasta.pdf - Pagine simili

luskie
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dolores Vázquez
2 mins

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
2 mins

agree  swisstell
4 mins

agree  Marion Burns
7 mins

agree  Antonella Andreella
29 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
34 mins

agree  Marco Oberto
1 hr

agree  Emanuela Leonardi
2 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
basi


Explanation:
.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian