KudoZ home » French to Italian » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

débits (urgent!)

Italian translation: laboratorio di fluidodinamica (spaziale)


20:27 Mar 11, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-) / impianti di climatizzazione
French term or phrase: débits (urgent!)
laboratoire des débits dans l'espace

si parla di tecniche di climatizzazione, un'azienda del settore ha creato questo tipo di laboratorio (in tedesco:Raumströmungslabor)
qualcuno conosce la definizione esatta in italiano??
baroni
Italian translation:laboratorio di fluidodinamica (spaziale)
Explanation:
:-))))))))))))))))))))
Selected response from:

verbis
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1laboratorio di fluidodinamica (spaziale)
verbis
2flussi/emissioni
Brialex


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
débits (urgent!)
flussi/emissioni


Explanation:
Vedi eurodic, FORSE si tratta di "flussi" o "emissioni":

Document 6


Subject Mechanical Engineering (MG)
Physics (PH)



Definition quantité, masse ou volume, de matière qui s'écoule pendant l'unité de temps

Reference DIC.INT.FROID
(1)
TERM débit

Reference DIC.INT.FROID



(1)
TERM flusso

Reference DIZ.INT.FREDDO
(2)
TERM portata

Reference DIZ.INT.FREDDO



Brialex
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
laboratorio di fluidodinamica (spaziale)


Explanation:
:-))))))))))))))))))))

verbis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
10 hrs