KudoZ home » French to Italian » Bus/Financial

PNB

Italian translation: Prodotto Bancario Netto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:PNB (Produit Net Bancaire)
Italian translation:Prodotto Bancario Netto
Entered by: Patricia Ferreira Larrieux

11:36 Mar 13, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: PNB
il s'agit du PNB d'une banque ce n'est donc pas le Produit National Brut
eol
PNB = PRODUIT NET BANCAIRE
Explanation:
Eccolo!
Vedi il link sotto. In italiano direi "prodotto netto bancario", vedi il secondo link.

Spero ti sia di aiuto.
Patricia Ferreira
Selected response from:

Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5PNB = PRODUIT NET BANCAIRE
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
4PILxxxSteff
4esatto" produit national brut"xxxflorawatson
3PNL quand même!
schmurr


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
PNL quand même!


Explanation:
la réf. donne pour l'anglais GNP


    Reference: http://web.wanadoo.be/brian.huebner/banque.htm
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 4

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esatto" produit national brut"


Explanation:
Prodotto nazionale lordo

xxxflorawatson
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
PNB = PRODUIT NET BANCAIRE


Explanation:
Eccolo!
Vedi il link sotto. In italiano direi "prodotto netto bancario", vedi il secondo link.

Spero ti sia di aiuto.
Patricia Ferreira



    Reference: http://www.viabanque.fr/public/communiques_070999.htm
    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eur-lex/it/lif/dat/2001/it_301D0089.htm...
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela: Très bien!
56 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Emilia Corsanego: anche "prodotto bancario netto"
1 hr

agree  Fabio Paracchini
2 hrs

agree  Barbara Arrighetti
2 hrs

agree  Giorgio De Martino
3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
PIL


Explanation:
Produit National Brut
Prodotto Interno Lordo

la ricchezza del paese in termini di produttività e di vendite

xxxSteff
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 11