KudoZ home » French to Italian » Bus/Financial

maîtriser le BFR

Italian translation: esigenze di finanziamento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:BFR
Italian translation:esigenze di finanziamento
Entered by: Sabrina Le Piane

08:10 Jun 27, 2003
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: maîtriser le BFR
borsa, consigli per acquisti titoli
Sabrina Le Piane
France
BFR
Explanation:
significa Besoin en fonds de roulement, cioè besoin de financement.

Quindi: controllare le esigenze di finanziamento
Selected response from:

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3BFR
sabina moscatelli
4controllare il BFR
Francesca Siotto


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
controllare il BFR


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-06-27 08:14:06 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

bfr=besoin en fonds de roulement


LE BESOIN EN FONDS DE ROULEMENT (BFR) ... d\'autres.
Le BFR est donc à la fois liquide et permanent. Les ratios ...
fr.biz.yahoo.com/educ_fiche9.html - 17k

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in pair: 666

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
BFR


Explanation:
significa Besoin en fonds de roulement, cioè besoin de financement.

Quindi: controllare le esigenze di finanziamento

sabina moscatelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 444

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  preite
1 hr

agree  asthenri
5 hrs

agree  Melibea
6 days