KudoZ home » French to Italian » Bus/Financial

rémuneration par voie de compensation/réduction

Italian translation: rimunerazione tramite riduzione dei prezzi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rémuneration par voie de réduction de prix
Italian translation:rimunerazione tramite riduzione dei prezzi
Entered by: Giusi Barbiani

09:09 Nov 13, 2003
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: rémuneration par voie de compensation/réduction
Ainsi en serait-il de services facturés par l'acheteur au titre de la
coopération commerciale alors qu'ils font déjà l'objet d'une rémunération par voie de
réduction de prix aux termes des conditions de vente du fournisseur...

GRAZIE!
Giusi Barbiani
Sweden
V.s.
Explanation:
retribuzione tramite compensazione/ riduzione dei prezzi

Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
Merci! :-)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1remunerazione (indiretta) (conseguita/ottenuta) per mezzo di una riduzione di prezzobistefano
4V.s.
Catherine Nazé Prempain


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
V.s.


Explanation:
retribuzione tramite compensazione/ riduzione dei prezzi

Bon travail

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1187
Grading comment
Merci! :-)

37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rémuneration par voie de compensation/réduction
remunerazione (indiretta) (conseguita/ottenuta) per mezzo di una riduzione di prezzo


Explanation:
La sostanza del discorso è che una riduzione del prezzo rispetto a quello stabilito nelle condizioni di vendita, equivale ad un margine di guadagno imprevisto, una remunerazione aggiuntiva quindi.

bistefano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 132

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita M. A. Mazzoli
1 hr