KudoZ home » French to Italian » Bus/Financial

Société Italienne d'Import

Italian translation: Società Italiana d'Importazione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Société Italienne d'Import
Italian translation:Società Italiana d'Importazione
Entered by: Science451

18:44 Jan 20, 2004
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
French term or phrase: Société Italienne d'Import
Société Italienne d'Import
Bruno Moreira
France
Società Italiana d'Importazione
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Science451
Italy
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Società Italiana d'ImportazioneScience451
5Azienda Italiana di Importazioni
Rosalba Sorrentino
5Azienda Italiana di Importazioni
Rosalba Sorrentino


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Società Italiana d'Importazione


Explanation:
...

Science451
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 719
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
12 hrs
  -> grazie LiaT

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Azienda Italiana di Importazioni


Explanation:
une autre idée...

Rosalba Sorrentino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 13

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Azienda Italiana di Importazioni


Explanation:
une autre idée...

Rosalba Sorrentino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 13