KudoZ home » French to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

ne saurait se passer de

Italian translation: non esclude


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ne saurait se passer de
Italian translation:non esclude
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

13:30 Nov 3, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: ne saurait se passer de
l'application de l'article 81 CE ne saurait se passer de la vérification de l'existence d'une volonté commune des opérateurs économiques intéressés
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
non esclude
Explanation:
l'articolo non può essere applicato senza la preventiva verifica
Selected response from:

Giulia TAPPI
France
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2non esclude
Giulia TAPPI
3non potrebbe fare a meno digeraldine jamin


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
non esclude


Explanation:
l'articolo non può essere applicato senza la preventiva verifica

Giulia TAPPI
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Virginie Ebongué
2 hrs

agree  nic
19 hrs

2 days45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
non potrebbe fare a meno di


Explanation:
ne saurait se passer de significa non potrebbe fare a meno di

geraldine jamin
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench