KudoZ home » French to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

tenant à

Italian translation: relativi a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tenant à
Italian translation:relativi a
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

09:30 Nov 4, 2007
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: tenant à
obligation allant au-delà des impératifs de sécurité légitimes tenant à la distribution et l'installation des produits de chauffage
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
relativi a
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Giulia TAPPI
France
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7relativi a
Giulia TAPPI
3relative a
Leonarda Coviello


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
relativi a


Explanation:
*

Giulia TAPPI
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leonarda Coviello: sei stata + veloce.
3 mins

agree  Angie Garbarino
7 mins

agree  giodiomede
1 hr

agree  Ivana Giuliani
2 hrs

agree  Oscar Romagnone: per inciso preferisco "inerenti"...
5 hrs

agree  Marmar123
22 hrs

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
9 days

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
relative a


Explanation:
Tenir à significa in genere "dipendere da" (fonte: diz. Garzanti), ma in questo caso, penso sia piuttosto ovvio che il significato sia quello di '...les imperatifs de sécurité... "relativi a" (oppure "pertinenti a" o ancora "di pertinenza") e via dicendo.

HTH

Lea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2007-11-04 09:39:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

relative = relativi

Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12