KudoZ home » French to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

chartes

Italian translation: intese/patti


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chartes
Italian translation:intese/patti
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

09:35 Nov 4, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: chartes
Plus graves encore étaient les « chartes » conclues entre la fédération professionnelle et les membres de plusieurs groupements avec des fabricants pour freiner le développement

Oggetto: concorrenza sleale
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
intese/patti
Explanation:
concluse/i tra ... e...

chartes è messo tra virgolette proprio perché si tratta di intesi/patti/accordi ufficiali, messi per iscritto
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1intese/pattismarinella
4carte
Giulia TAPPI


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carte


Explanation:
nel senso di accordi collettivi

Giulia TAPPI
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
intese/patti


Explanation:
concluse/i tra ... e...

chartes è messo tra virgolette proprio perché si tratta di intesi/patti/accordi ufficiali, messi per iscritto

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  giodiomede
46 mins