KudoZ home » French to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

au fins de

Italian translation: ai fini della


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:au fins de
Italian translation:ai fini della
Entered by: Giovanna N.

07:55 Jul 11, 2008
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: au fins de
...a opté pour être traitée comme une société de capitaux aux fins de la fiscalité américaine
Giovanna N.
Switzerland
ai fini della
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days23 hrs (2008-07-15 07:48:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Giovanna!
Selected response from:

Oriana Antichi
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9ai fini della
Oriana Antichi
3 +1agli effetti della
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
agli effetti della


Language variant: con riferimento alla/relativamente alla/per quanto riguarda la

Explanation:
Nello specifico contesto vedrei una funzione più concessiva, limitativa che finale nella locuzione "aux fins"...

Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMaverick82: Ciao Oscar!!
4 hrs
  -> ciao e grazie dell'assenso Luca! adonde estabas perdido? :-)

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
ai fini della


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days23 hrs (2008-07-15 07:48:47 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie Giovanna!

Oriana Antichi
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie a tutti!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviane Brigato
1 min
  -> grazie :)

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
4 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  xanthippe
4 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  Francine Alloncle
6 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  Andrea Alvisi
15 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  Valentina Zavoli: mi sembra la più azzeccata
29 mins
  -> grazie :)

agree  velle: decisamente d'accordo :)
1 hr
  -> grazie :)

agree  Laura Silva
1 hr
  -> grazie :)

agree  Marmar123
8 hrs
  -> grazie :)