ProZ.com global directory of translation services
 The translation workplace
Ideas
KudoZ home » French to Italian » Business/Commerce (general)

Taux de remplissage

Italian translation: Tasso di occupazione

09:40 Nov 17, 2010
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
French term or phrase: Taux de remplissage
Hôtel doté de 107 chambres avec un taux de remplissage dépassant les 90% à l’année
martakussta
Italian translation:Tasso di occupazione
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9Tasso di occupazione
Silvia Carmignani
3tasso di riempimento
Irene Argenti


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Tasso di occupazione


Explanation:
.

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 192
Notes to answerer
Asker: Grazie.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Silva
3 mins

agree  Françoise Vogel: oui !
3 mins

agree  xxxClaire BUSIG
3 mins

agree  Silvana Pagani: http://www.aica-italia.it/interna.php?idsez=22
4 mins

agree  Christel Zipfel: http://www.enaiprimini.org/ifts/tecnico-marketing-turistico/...
50 mins

agree  Agnese Gorgolini
1 hr

agree  Zerlina
4 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
7 hrs

agree  milatrad
8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tasso di riempimento


Explanation:
...
http://www.bing.com/search?q=tasso di riempimento&form=ASUTD...

Irene Argenti
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 6