KudoZ home » French to Italian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

chef comptoir

Italian translation: capo reparto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chef comptoir
Italian translation:capo reparto
Entered by: Francesca Perrone

10:02 Sep 11, 2006
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / CV
French term or phrase: chef comptoir
Un aiuto per "chef comptoir"??'? Questa ragazza ha lavorato come "gérante/ chef comptoir" di un negozio di abbigliamento.
Grazie mille
Francesca Perrone
capo reparto
Explanation:
c'est comme un chef de rayon
Selected response from:

Isabelle MARCHERAT
Italy
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4capo reparto
Isabelle MARCHERAT
4capo filiale
elef


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
capo reparto


Explanation:
c'est comme un chef de rayon

Isabelle MARCHERAT
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michele Esposito
7 mins

agree  stefania da prato
18 mins

agree  Isabella Aiello
3 hrs

agree  Francine Alloncle
4 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
capo filiale


Explanation:
vedo sul dizionario che comptoir vuol dire in senso più ampio agenzia/filiale, quindi secondo me filiale è corretto, vedi la definizione nel link

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-09-11 10:19:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o responsabile di punto vendita anche visto che si tratta di un negozio di abbigliamento


    Reference: http://www.kelformation.com/offre_emploi_formation/chef_de_c...
elef
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian