KudoZ home » French to Italian » Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs

enseignant-chercheur

Italian translation: docente-ricercatore


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:enseignant-chercheur
Italian translation:docente-ricercatore
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

18:18 Nov 6, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
French term or phrase: enseignant-chercheur
Vu le procés-verbal de l'examen etabli par le président du jury, enseignant-chercheur...

Ho capito che si tratta del presidente della commissione esaminatrice, ma enseignant-chercherur?
Grazie mille
Zelia Guzzo
docente-ricercatore
Explanation:
E' una figura di docente legata all'ambiente universitario
http://www.education.gouv.fr/cid2638/devenir-enseignant-du-s...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3docente-ricercatore
Agnès Levillayer
3insegnante ricercatore/insegnante associato
Sabrina Leone


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
docente-ricercatore


Explanation:
E' una figura di docente legata all'ambiente universitario
http://www.education.gouv.fr/cid2638/devenir-enseignant-du-s...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
merci beaucoup!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1000n
16 mins

agree  Francine Alloncle
12 hrs

agree  Monica Varvella
22 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
insegnante ricercatore/insegnante associato


Explanation:
ho trovato girando un po su internet.

Sabrina Leone
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian