KudoZ home » French to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

xylenosulfonique

Italian translation: xilensulfonico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Xylénosulphonique
Italian translation:xilensulfonico
Entered by: Cristina Marullo Reetdz

15:02 Aug 7, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemestry
French term or phrase: xylenosulfonique
Agenti tensioattivi presenti nei detersivi.
Cristina Marullo Reetdz
xilensulfonico
Explanation:
Credo sia proprio lui

vedi link
Selected response from:

Antonella Andreella
Italy
Grading comment
Super veloce! Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1xilensulfonicoAntonella Andreella
3xilensolfonico
luskie


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
xilensulfonico


Explanation:
Credo sia proprio lui

vedi link


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?hl=it&ie=ISO-8859-1&q=xilensulf...
Antonella Andreella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Super veloce! Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Massimo Gaido
3 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
xilensolfonico


Explanation:
xilene è sicuro
solfonico è sicuro

ma l'insieme lo devo controllare

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 15:20:13 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

aggiunta postgrading: credo proprio che si dica sOlfonico e non sUlfonico...

il seguente sito conferma \"acido xilensolfonico\"...

[PDF]LISTA DELLE SOSTANZE DI POTENZIALE INTERESSE DELL\' AISE
Formato file: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versione HTML
Page 1. AISE substances of interest Pagina 1 Classification up to
and including 26° ATP Revision and issue of October 2000 LISTA ...
www.ssog.it/3/aise.pdf

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8