KudoZ home » French to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

toluenosulfonique

Italian translation: toluensolfonico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Toluènosulfonique
Italian translation:toluensolfonico
Entered by: Cristina Marullo Reetdz

15:05 Aug 7, 2002
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / Chemestry
French term or phrase: toluenosulfonique
Agenti tensioattivi presenti nei detersivi
Cristina Marullo Reetdz
toluensolfonico
Explanation:
domanda analoga pochi giorni fa :)
Selected response from:

luskie
Grading comment
Grazie mille, risposta super veloce!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5toluensolfonico
luskie
4solfonato del toluene
Massimo Gaido


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
toluensolfonico


Explanation:
domanda analoga pochi giorni fa :)

luskie
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie mille, risposta super veloce!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solfonato del toluene


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-07 15:10:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Il solfonato del toluene del sodio, è usato sia nella produzione detersiva della polvere che del liquido come un catalizzatore o manipolatore di viscosità.

http://www.baserkimya.com.tr/italian/export_ita.htm

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian