KudoZ home » French to Italian » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Chef d’Etablissement

Italian translation: direttore di stabilimento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Chef d’Etablissement
Italian translation:direttore di stabilimento
Entered by: Laura Porcelli

08:23 Jun 30, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
French term or phrase: Chef d’Etablissement
si tratta della lettera che accompagna la scheda dei dati di sicurezza
Laura Porcelli
capo stabilimento
Explanation:
Bon travail
Selected response from:

Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Grading comment
alla fine ho messo una via di mezzo, direttore di stabilimento, grazie a tutti comunque
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2capo stabilimento
Catherine Nazé Prempain
4dirigente d'azienda
Christine C.
3Responsabile dell'aziendaMarina Zinno


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Chef d’Etablissement
capo stabilimento


Explanation:
Bon travail


    www.stepitalia.it/gestionale/sezione_pubblica/ offerte_esterne.php?act=1&filiale=TORINO
    www.economia.unige.it/04/ ditea/prg/ge/143921_lucidipecidt.ppt
Catherine Nazé Prempain
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
alla fine ho messo una via di mezzo, direttore di stabilimento, grazie a tutti comunque

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  PatriziaM.
34 mins

agree  xxxelena733
26 days

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Chef d’Etablissement
Responsabile dell'azienda


Explanation:
alternativa :)

Marina Zinno
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chef d’Etablissement
dirigente d'azienda


Explanation:
Une variante possible.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 36 mins (2004-06-30 08:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Chef d\'entreprise = dirigente d\'azienda (source: L\'Economie et les Affaires de Zanichelli).
+ Déf. \"établissement\" (le Petit Robert) : Lieu où une chose ou une personne est établie.
Ex: établissement agricole, commercial, industriel.
Or, une entreprise est bien un \"établissement commercial\", lui-mème synonyme d\'entreprise, de fonds, ... (voir liste synonymes du Robert).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2004-06-30 09:01:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je modifie quelque peu ma réponse : DIRIGENTE (DELL\')AZIENDA.

Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4