KudoZ home » French to Italian » Computers: Systems, Networks

couplage

Italian translation: integrazione/Computer Telephony Integration


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:couplage
Italian translation:integrazione/Computer Telephony Integration
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

07:19 Apr 28, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Computers: Systems, Networks / software applicativo telefonia IP per grandi reti
French term or phrase: couplage
La frase intera è: Services de couplage téléphone informatique type CSTA, TAPI ou VTI XML pour applications de centres d'appel ou de Web service type TWP ou softphones
e fa parte di un elenco delle caratteristiche del software in questione
simona trapani
Italy
integrazione/Computer Telephony Integration
Explanation:
Couplage Téléphonie Informatique

in italiano si usa CTI= Computer Telephony Integration


integrazione telefonica sistemi informatici


Con il termine CTI (Computer Telephony Integration) si intende tutta la tecnologie e le applicazioni che permettono di integrare telefonia e informatica ...
www.make-it.it/tecnologie/CTI-VOIP.php - 21k

Selected response from:

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille;)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4integrazione/Computer Telephony Integration
Ivana Giuliani
4collegamento
Elene P.
4accoppiamento
Mario Altare


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
accoppiamento


Explanation:
Vedi: www.swisscom.ch/solutions/it/ba_premium-mm01623.pdf
www.swisscom.ch/solutions/fr/ba_premium-mm01623.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 min (2008-04-28 07:30:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Accoppiamento telefonico/informatico

Mario Altare
Native speaker of: Italian

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
collegamento


Explanation:
-

Elene P.
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
integrazione/Computer Telephony Integration


Explanation:
Couplage Téléphonie Informatique

in italiano si usa CTI= Computer Telephony Integration


integrazione telefonica sistemi informatici


Con il termine CTI (Computer Telephony Integration) si intende tutta la tecnologie e le applicazioni che permettono di integrare telefonia e informatica ...
www.make-it.it/tecnologie/CTI-VOIP.php - 21k




    Reference: http://www.dicodunet.com/definitions/materiel/couplage-telep...
    Reference: http://it.wikipedia.org/wiki/Computer_Telephony_Integration
Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille;)