KudoZ home » French to Italian » Computers (general)

reseaux à haut débit

Italian translation: reti a banda larga


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:reseaux à haut débit
Italian translation:reti a banda larga

15:22 Jun 22, 2005
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
French term or phrase: reseaux à haut débit
si tratta delle nuove tecnologie relative ad Internet, computer, informatica
elena imbergamo
reti a banda larga
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
grazie per la risposta; ho avuto anche altre conferme per "reti a banda larga"
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4reti a banda larga
Agnès Levillayer
5 +1reti ad alta velocità
Elena Pavan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reseaux à haut débit
reti ad alta velocità


Explanation:
Diverse corrispondenze su Google

Elena Pavan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Emanuela Galdelli
2 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
reseaux à haut débit
reti a banda larga


Explanation:
*

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
grazie per la risposta; ho avuto anche altre conferme per "reti a banda larga"

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
10 mins

agree  Ela75
26 mins

agree  Chiara_M
46 mins

agree  Marina Zinno
8 hrs