KudoZ home » French to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

voile de béton

Italian translation: schermo di calcestruzzo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:voile de béton
Italian translation:schermo di calcestruzzo
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

13:45 Mar 14, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: voile de béton
Les locaux techniques situés dans l'enceinte de l'usine seront cloisonnés en voile de béton.

Qualcuno sa cos'è voile de béton?

Grazie
Maria Teresa Pozzi
schermo di calcestruzzo
Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2007-03-14 17:10:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voile d'étanchéité (CONSTR.) = schermo di iniezione.



Selected response from:

Christine C.
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4muro in calcestruzzo gettato in opera
Agnès Levillayer
3schermo di calcestruzzo
Christine C.


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
muro in calcestruzzo gettato in opera


Explanation:
voile de béton = toute paroi verticale et pleine en béton banché, coulée in situ (dicobat)

muro / parete

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 699

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schermo di calcestruzzo


Explanation:
***

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 heures (2007-03-14 17:10:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Voile d'étanchéité (CONSTR.) = schermo di iniezione.





Christine C.
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 55