KudoZ home » French to Italian » Construction / Civil Engineering

remblaiement

Italian translation: rinterro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:remblaiement
Italian translation:rinterro
Entered by: Mariella Bonelli

15:17 Mar 10, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
French term or phrase: remblaiement
Preventivo con elenco di lavori edili:

Remblaiement périmétriques avec les matériaux du site
Mariella Bonelli
rinterro
Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2008-03-10 15:28:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rinterri con materiali idonei alla compattazione esistenti nell'ambito del cantiere da prelevarsi entro la distanza di m 100 dal sito d'impiego
www.edilbanca.it/Listini/DettListino.aspx?type=V&id=290&sel...
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4terrapienoasptech
4rinterro
Agnès Levillayer
4riporto
patrick teyssier


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
riporto


Explanation:
De Mauro Paravia:

riporto:
ing.civ., materiale detritico, spec. proveniente da sterro, impiegato per colmare avvallamenti, per formare argini, per correggere dislivelli, ecc.


patrick teyssier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rinterro


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 minutes (2008-03-10 15:28:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Rinterri con materiali idonei alla compattazione esistenti nell'ambito del cantiere da prelevarsi entro la distanza di m 100 dal sito d'impiego
www.edilbanca.it/Listini/DettListino.aspx?type=V&id=290&sel...

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 699
Grading comment
Grazie

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terrapieno


Explanation:
littéralement

asptech
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish