KudoZ home » French to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

Abbreviazione c. à s.

Italian translation: cucchiaio da minestra


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:c. à s. (cuillère à soupe)
Italian translation:cucchiaio da minestra
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

09:29 Mar 5, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: Abbreviazione c. à s.
Ciao a tutti,

questa abbreviazione compare in una ricetta:

Grains de poivre noir 1 c. à s.

Per cosa stanno c. à s.

Grazie per ogni suggerimento!

Ciao, Annalisa
Annalisa Tamborra
Austria
cuillère à soupe
Explanation:
cucchiaio da minestra
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
grazie! Annalisa
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2cuillère à soupe
Silvia Carmignani
3cas à soupe
Alessandro Zocchi


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cuillère à soupe


Explanation:
cucchiaio da minestra

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
grazie! Annalisa

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marta Bevanda: Si', e poi pero' nella traduzione italiana metterei semplicemente "cucchiaio"
5 mins

agree  Emanuela Galdelli
7 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cas à soupe


Explanation:
suggerimento

Spero vada bene

Buona giornata

Ale

Alessandro Zocchi
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian