KudoZ home » French to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

tomate confite

Italian translation: pomodori secchi sott'olio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tomate confite
Italian translation:pomodori secchi sott'olio
Entered by: olgaferrantelli

16:02 Nov 8, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: tomate confite
Pain foccaccia 48% (farine de blé doux, eau, levure, huile de palme, sel, huile d'olive 1,5%, sel, sucre, dextrose, extrait de malt, agent émulsifiant : E472e, E322), tomate confite 12% (tomates semi-séchées 80%, huile de colza, sel, origan, ail, acidifiant: E330)
olgaferrantelli
Italy
pomodori secchi sott'olio
Explanation:
Dalla descrizione dovrebbero essere questi
Selected response from:

Flavia Vendittelli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4pomodori secchi sott'olio
Flavia Vendittelli
3pomodori canditi
Desila


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
pomodori secchi sott'olio


Explanation:
Dalla descrizione dovrebbero essere questi


    Reference: http://www.cucinaconme.it/pomodori_secchi_sotto_olio.htm
Flavia Vendittelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch: sì o, come in questo caso "semi-secchi", vedi anche http://www.pensabeneagroalimentari.it/conserve.htm
2 mins
  -> Giusto, grazie della precisazione ;)

agree  i_r_i_s
4 mins
  -> Merci, Iris

agree  Francine Alloncle
1 hr
  -> Merci, Francine

agree  Monica Varvella
7 hrs
  -> Merci :)

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pomodori canditi


Explanation:
....


    Reference: http://boiremanger.canalblog.com/archives/2007/09/04/6097137...
    Reference: http://www.slowfooditalia.com/ricette_tradizionali/ricetta.h...
Desila
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4