KudoZ home » French to Italian » Cooking / Culinary

exhausteur de goût

Italian translation: esaltatore di sapidità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:exhausteur de goût
Italian translation:esaltatore di sapidità
Entered by: chabert

10:24 Mar 5, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Cooking / Culinary
French term or phrase: exhausteur de goût
Choucroute garnie

Ingrédients :

..... stabilisants : diphospahates; exhausteur de goût : glutamate de sodium.
sabseb
esaltatore/i di sapidità
Explanation:
Questa è la dicitura italiana che si trova, di solito, tra gli ingredienti.
Selected response from:

chabert
Grading comment
grazie mille
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5esaltatore/i di sapiditàchabert
5esaltatore di sapiditàpattyb
4esaltatore di sapidità
Leonarda Coviello


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
exhausteur de goût
esaltatore/i di sapidità


Explanation:
Questa è la dicitura italiana che si trova, di solito, tra gli ingredienti.

chabert
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvia Guazzoni: sì. esaltatore di sapidità
5 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Marina Zinno
12 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Giovanna Graziani
15 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain
16 mins
  -> Merci!

agree  Liana Coroianu
25 mins
  -> Merci!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
esaltatore di sapidità


Explanation:
di solito, indicato con la sigla E621

pattyb
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esaltatore di sapidità


Explanation:
Eurodicautom.
Lea


    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller#2
Leonarda Coviello
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian