KudoZ home » French to Italian » Cosmetics, Beauty

crème resurfaçante

Italian translation: crema levigante


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:crème resurfaçante
Italian translation:crema levigante
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

18:53 Jun 26, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / prodotti bellezza, micro dermoabrasione
French term or phrase: crème resurfaçante
Si parla di micro dermoabrasione. "Ri-levigante"? Non ne sono molto sicura. Grazie in anticipo per qualsiasi suggerimento.

Utilisation : Après une séance de micro-dermabrasion à l'aide de l'appareil ou de la **Crème Resurfaçante**, appliquez la Lotion Peeling (3 à 5 minutes de pose) puis le Neutralisant Apaisant. Appliquez ensuite le Sérum Bio-Réparateur en couche moyenne, puis laissez poser 5 minutes.
Silvia Guazzoni
crema levigante
Explanation:
resurfaçante vuol dire che ricostituisce la superficie, quindi la leviga, la rende di nuovo liscia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 ore (2007-06-27 06:59:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te! E buona traduzione!
Selected response from:

Emanuela Casola
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2crema levigante
Emanuela Casola
3crema rigenerante
Mette Stroander


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
crema rigenerante


Explanation:
un'altra proposta..


    Reference: http://www.espacesantebeaute.com/index.asp?ID=373&IDF=381
Mette Stroander
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in DanishDanish

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
crema levigante


Explanation:
resurfaçante vuol dire che ricostituisce la superficie, quindi la leviga, la rende di nuovo liscia

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 ore (2007-06-27 06:59:35 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Grazie a te! E buona traduzione!


    Reference: http://www.ciao.it/Fitocose_crema_levigante_alla_farina_di_m...
Emanuela Casola
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Giovanni Pizzati
1 hr

agree  Francine Alloncle
2 hrs