KudoZ home » French to Italian » Cosmetics, Beauty

zesté

Italian translation: agrumato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:zesté
Italian translation:agrumato
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

19:33 Oct 20, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Cosmetics, Beauty / Parfums
French term or phrase: zesté
Si parla di yuzu, un agrume.

Description olfactive: zestée.

Dall'odore di buccia d'agrume, di limone?

Grazie!
Emanuela Galdelli
Italy
agrumato
Explanation:
Ciao Emanuele, di solito si usa questo termine in cosmetica.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-10-20 19:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, volevo dire "Emanuela" :o) spiacente per la confusione.
Selected response from:

Ivan Patti
Italy
Grading comment
grazie Ivan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6agrumato
Ivan Patti
3buccia di limone
elysee


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
buccia di limone


Explanation:
= nota di buccia di limone /
buccia di limone


direi così........semplicemente

elysee
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: grazie anche a te :)


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
agrumato


Explanation:
Ciao Emanuele, di solito si usa questo termine in cosmetica.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2007-10-20 19:59:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, volevo dire "Emanuela" :o) spiacente per la confusione.


    Reference: http://www.benesseredonna.it/prodotti/psn/Dermafresh/index.p...
Ivan Patti
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie Ivan!
Notes to answerer
Asker: no pb! ;)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Siotto
36 mins
  -> Grazie Francesca!

agree  briski
1 hr
  -> Grazie Briski!

agree  Ivana Giuliani
1 hr
  -> Grazie anche a te Ivana!

agree  Isabella Aiello
2 hrs
  -> Grazie Isabella!

agree  Alessandra Solito
4 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  missdutch
12 hrs
  -> Grazie!