KudoZ home » French to Italian » Education / Pedagogy

longer

Italian translation: costeggiare


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:longer
Italian translation:costeggiare
Entered by: pabis

12:23 Jul 2, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Education / Pedagogy / système scolaire français
French term or phrase: longer
Vous allez longer un restaurant et des bureaux sur votre droite, l'autoroute sur votre gauche.
pabis
Italy
costeggiare
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5costeggiare
Agnès Levillayer
4costeggiare
Francine Alloncle


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
costeggiare


Explanation:
*

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
merci

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
costeggiare


Explanation:
metterei il verbo al futuro : costeggerete
la route qui longe = la strada che costeggia

Francine Alloncle
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4