KudoZ home » French to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

clip de maintien

Italian translation: clip di fissaggio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:clip de maintien
Italian translation:clip di fissaggio
Entered by: Simpa

08:08 Jun 22, 2005
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / manuale d'uso
French term or phrase: clip de maintien
si tratta di un telecomando a due tasti che puo' essere personalizzato tramite la sostituzione di un "clip de maintien en place par un clip de maintien de couleur différente"
Simpa
clip di fissaggio
Explanation:
dipende a cosa serve...
Selected response from:

Ciccia
Grading comment
grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3clip di fissaggioCiccia
3Clip
Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Clip


Explanation:
Io direi semplicemente "clip"

Giuliana Criscuolo-Bruce
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
clip di fissaggio


Explanation:
dipende a cosa serve...

Ciccia
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie!