KudoZ home » French to Italian » Electronics / Elect Eng

utilités

Italian translation: utenze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:utilités
Italian translation:utenze
Entered by: Monia Fanciulletti

07:31 Jun 29, 2004
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: utilités
Si tratta di schemi elettrici, ma non ho molto contesto.
Grazie mille!
Monia Fanciulletti
utenze
Explanation:
senza contesto è solo una proposta
Selected response from:

Silvana Pagani
Grading comment
Grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3utenze
Silvana Pagani
4 +1v.s.
byteman


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
utilités
utenze


Explanation:
senza contesto è solo una proposta

Silvana Pagani
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Nazé Prempain: correspond à utilities en anglais (voir GDT)
1 hr

agree  Nadège Golovin: www.dimoraveneziana.com/ita/contract-rent-apartment.php (parag.2) ou www.mountvernon.fr/les_utilites.htm
3 hrs

agree  elisa1222
4 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
utilités
v.s.


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere il corrispondente dell'inglese "utilities" che in italiano resta "utilities" o, più frequentemente, si singolarizza in "utility".

byteman
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cpuel
6 hrs
  -> grazie