KudoZ home » French to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

Droit de tirage

Italian translation: Diritto di prelievo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Droit de tirage
Italian translation:Diritto di prelievo
Entered by: anna-b

14:35 Nov 1, 2006
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / Marché de la fourniture d'electricité
French term or phrase: Droit de tirage
Questa è una sorta di definizione dell'espressione "incriminata":

"Il ne s'agirait pas de vendre une des deux centrales détenues , mais d'offrir un «droit de tirage» à un concurrent, c'est-à-dire la capacité à vendre une quantité d'électricité produite."

Come si traduce in italiano??

Grazie in anticipo per l'aiuto prezioso!
anna-b
Italy
Diritto di prelievo
Explanation:
ci sarebbero per l'Enel 'droit de tirage' (diritti di prelievo) ... www.cobraf.com/abbonati/trading.php?type=NPA&linkedtitleid=... - 107k -
Selected response from:

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambe!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Diritto di prelievo
Agnès Levillayer
3 +1Diritto di prelievo
Silvia Carmignani


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Diritto di prelievo


Explanation:
ci sarebbero per l'Enel 'droit de tirage' (diritti di prelievo) ... www.cobraf.com/abbonati/trading.php?type=NPA&linkedtitleid=... - 107k -

Silvia Carmignani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Grazie a entrambe!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Damiani
43 mins
  -> Grazie!

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Diritto di prelievo


Explanation:
ec.europa.eu/comm/competition/mergers/cases/decisions/m1673_20000613_600_it.pdf
www.ilsole24ore.com/fc?cmd=art&artId=646132&chId=30


Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46