KudoZ home » French to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

paliers

Italian translation: stadi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:paliers
Italian translation:stadi
Entered by: 5168

07:12 Sep 14, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation / rilevatore di gas
French term or phrase: paliers
all'interno di una tabella circa la curva di taratura a metano a temperatura ambiente nella scheda di valutazione tecnica per l'ammissibilità all'utilizzo di un rilevatore di gas. La colonna "Paliers" è affiancata a "Indications de l'appareil" (valori rilevati dal dispositivo) e tolérance (tolleranza).
grazie
5168
stadi
Explanation:
Il n'y a pas très longtemps, j'ai trouvé ce terme dans une traduction de l'italien vers le français et le contexte était le même.

Stéphanie
Selected response from:

Stéphanie Argentin
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1stadi
Stéphanie Argentin
3gradi
Oscar Romagnone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stadi


Explanation:
Il n'y a pas très longtemps, j'ai trouvé ce terme dans une traduction de l'italien vers le français et le contexte était le même.

Stéphanie

Stéphanie Argentin
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
grazie mille

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francine Alloncle
2 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
gradi


Explanation:
Confronta anche ad esempio con le pagg. 48 e seguenti de link


    Reference: http://www.gecasrl.it/filemanager/download/284/CATALOGO_GENE...
Oscar Romagnone
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 21
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?