KudoZ home » French to Italian » Energy / Power Generation

pile à combustible embarquée

Italian translation: cella/ pila a combustibile a bordo (del veicolo)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:pile à combustible embarquée
Italian translation:cella/ pila a combustibile a bordo (del veicolo)
Entered by: Giuli

11:12 Jan 15, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: pile à combustible embarquée
Un concurrent: le bus électrique .

Véhicule éléctrique viable = fin de la pile à combustible embarquée

Embarquée come potrei renderlo?
Giuli
cella/ pila a combustibile a bordo (del veicolo)
Explanation:
Embarquée= a bordo
Selected response from:

Laura Crocè
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cella/ pila a combustibile a bordo (del veicolo)
Laura Crocè
3 +1cella a combustibile montata sul veicolo
Agnès Levillayer


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cella a combustibile montata sul veicolo


Explanation:
una possibilità

www.dipbot.unict.it/biodiversita/biodiversita/domani1a.htm
www.fast.mi.it/idrogeno/conv14dic/tagliabue_g.pdf

Agnès Levillayer
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Crocè
3 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cella/ pila a combustibile a bordo (del veicolo)


Explanation:
Embarquée= a bordo


    Reference: http://ita.proz.com/kudoz/1846424
Laura Crocè
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christine C.
24 mins
  -> Merci!