KudoZ home » French to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

vanne à boule

Italian translation: valvola a sfera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vanne à boule
Italian translation:valvola a sfera

19:16 Apr 1, 2007
French to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / Produits laitiers
French term or phrase: vanne à boule
Il s'agit d'une vanne dans un réservoir pour la fabrication de produits laitiers
Marta Saunier
valvola a sfera
Explanation:
..
Selected response from:

Silvana Pagani
Grading comment
Grazie della rapida risposta
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5valvola a sferaAdriano Bonetto
3 +1valvola a sfera
Silvana Pagani


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
valvola a sfera


Explanation:
..

Silvana Pagani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Grazie della rapida risposta

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vania Dionisi: ...che altro?
10 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
valvola a sfera


Explanation:
traduzione letterale. Vedi sito e documento pdf


    Reference: http://www.cae-spa.it/ecomm/pdf/Valvole.pdf
Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian