KudoZ home » French to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

piquage sur réseau

Italian translation: presa sulla rete


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase: piquage sur réseau
Italian translation:presa sulla rete
Entered by: Claudia Dalli Cardillo

09:18 Mar 11, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial / impianti di condizionamento d'aria
French term or phrase: piquage sur réseau
si tratta di una descrizione dei lavori da fare per la conformità di un impianto di condizionamento d'aria
anche qui poco contesto
piquage sur réseau existant le mardi 20/11/ 2007
échafaudage et balisage

grazie
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
presa sulla rete
Explanation:
piquage is also the connection of a tube on to another one with a larger diameter, in order to measure pressure with a manometer or to take out samples.
Other possibilities might be connessione/collegamento
Selected response from:

rcolin
Grading comment
GRAZIE MILLE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1presa sulla rete
rcolin
2disincrostazione su/sulla rete
Ivana Giuliani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
disincrostazione su/sulla rete


Explanation:
solo un'ipotesi

Ivana Giuliani
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
presa sulla rete


Explanation:
piquage is also the connection of a tube on to another one with a larger diameter, in order to measure pressure with a manometer or to take out samples.
Other possibilities might be connessione/collegamento

rcolin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
GRAZIE MILLE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Lo Bianco
1 hr