KudoZ home » French to Italian » Engineering: Industrial

à l'eau perdue

Italian translation: con acqua a perdere


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à l'eau perdue
Italian translation:con acqua a perdere
Entered by: patrick teyssier

13:56 Mar 11, 2008
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
French term or phrase: à l'eau perdue
impianti di condizionamento d'aria

de manière générale, nous avons prévu de remplacer l'installation existante fonctionnant à l'eau perdue par une installation à eau glacée et eau chaude.
grazie
Claudia Dalli Cardillo
con acqua a perdere
Explanation:
http://web.clivet.it/pdf/productguide/GEOTHERMIC ITA.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 minutes (2008-03-11 14:46:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hitema.com/images/fencoil_rfrk_a4_it.pdf

http://pcfite.ing.uniroma1.it/upload/course/esercitazione_ci...
Selected response from:

patrick teyssier
France
Grading comment
GRAZIE MILLE
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2con acqua a perdere
patrick teyssier
4ad acque di scaricoLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
con acqua a perdere


Explanation:
http://web.clivet.it/pdf/productguide/GEOTHERMIC ITA.pdf


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 minutes (2008-03-11 14:46:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.hitema.com/images/fencoil_rfrk_a4_it.pdf

http://pcfite.ing.uniroma1.it/upload/course/esercitazione_ci...

patrick teyssier
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
GRAZIE MILLE

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agnès Levillayer
2 hrs
  -> merci!

agree  Giovanni Pizzati: si, si tratta delle normali perdite di distribuzione idrica.
5 hrs
  -> grazie!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ad acque di scarico


Explanation:
ad acque di scarico

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian