KudoZ home » French to Italian » Engineering (general)

Nomenclature

Italian translation: Distinta base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Nomenclature
Italian translation:Distinta base
Entered by: Emanuela Galdelli

07:58 Mar 13, 2007
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Engineering (general) / processus d\'entreprise
French term or phrase: Nomenclature
La nomenclature est un tableau contenant la désignation de toutes les pièces qui composent un dessin industriel (plan mécanique; schéma électrique ou fluide etc). Chaque pièce est repérée par un numéro, qui renvoie au dessin d'ensemble de l'objet. La nomenclature précise les différents matériaux choisis pour les pièces, ainsi que certaines particularités (caractéristiques spéciales; traitements spécifiques; etc). La nomenclature se place soit sur la feuille du dessin d'ensemble, soit en document séparé.
Paolo Troiani
Italy
Distinta base
Explanation:
Esperienza.
In inglese è bill of materials.

Vedi anche
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/321441

http://www.zerodelta.it/gloss_az/20center_gloss_az.php
Selected response from:

Cosetta
Italy
Grading comment
veramente brava e veloce!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Distinta base
Cosetta
4Terminologia
SilvanaCollura


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Terminologia


Explanation:
Terminologia/Nomenclatura

SilvanaCollura
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Distinta base


Explanation:
Esperienza.
In inglese è bill of materials.

Vedi anche
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/321441

http://www.zerodelta.it/gloss_az/20center_gloss_az.php


    Reference: http://www.visiprise.fr/solutions-bill-material.htm
    Reference: http://marcpolizzi.free.fr/outilsgpi/doc_nomenclature/nomenc...
Cosetta
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
veramente brava e veloce!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Costanza T.
1 hr