KudoZ home » French to Italian » Finance (general)

implantation

Italian translation: filiale


00:25 Feb 17, 2006
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Nota informativa polizza assicurativa
French term or phrase: implantation
Depuis quelques mois, par l’intermédiaire de leur implantation luxembourgeoise, 2 compagnies d’assurances proposent des contrats d’assurance visant à couvrir le risque de perte engendré par l’application de cette circulaire CSSF ; il s’agit d’AIG et de Fortis
Cristina Corgnati
Italian translation:filiale
Explanation:
succursale
Selected response from:

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1filiale
Maria Cristina Chiarini
3sede/agenzia
Monica Paola Burattini


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sede/agenzia


Explanation:
sede/agenzia

Monica Paola Burattini
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
filiale


Explanation:
succursale

Maria Cristina Chiarini
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesca Pesce
8 mins