KudoZ home » French to Italian » Finance (general)

lettre de griefs

Italian translation: lettera di rimostranze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:lettre de griefs
Italian translation:lettera di rimostranze
Entered by: Rita Bilancio

20:42 Oct 29, 2006
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: lettre de griefs
non mi viene una versione decente, potete aiutarmi?
Grazie!
Rita Bilancio
lettera di rimostranze
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
grazie mille!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3lettera di rimostranze
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
3lettera di reclamoxxxstefi16


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
lettera di rimostranze


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
grazie mille!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  missdutch
9 mins
  -> Grazie e Ciao Sofia

agree  Laura Massara
9 hrs
  -> Grazie Laura

agree  Francine Alloncle
10 hrs
  -> Grazie Francine

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
lettera di reclamo


Explanation:
normalmente in gergo legale la lamentela per un servizio inefficiente, di qualsiasi tipo, è definito reclamo, in molte ditte esiste l'uffcio reclami.

xxxstefi16
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench